Ontario PGA Hulbert Memorial Championship

The Country Club

Head Professionals only. The club must be represented by the Head Professional unless extenuating circumstances prevent him/her from attending.

Continental breakfast from 10:00 to 11:00 a.m. Reception, dinner and prize presentation will follow play.

Power cars are included.

DATE: October 06, 2008

FIELD: Maximum – 60 teams

TEE TIMES: 11:00am Shotgun

PURSE: $1,500.00

FORMAT: 4 person scramble

REGISTER BY: January 01, 1900

FEE PER PERSON: $0.00

NEWS
     
  11.28.2008
The Hulbert Memorial Championship began in 1946 after the name sake Arthur Hulbert. Arthur Hulbert was the Head Professional at Thornhill Golf & Country Club.
 
 
PAST WINNERS
  YEAR PLAYER NAME  
  2007 Midland  
  2006 Ingersol  
  2005 Kawartha  
  2004 Ingersol  
  2003 Mandarin  
   

Final Results

Whitevale

Read Story

East Course
 
Money Score Club Pro Player Player 2 Player 3 Player 4
 $300.00 59 Mississaugua  Hamilton, Gar Stevens, Glen Woroshyl, Bill Bartolini, Also
 $200.00 60 Barrie Wogden, Bill Osachuk, Peter McIntyre, Katie Roth, Stephen
 $150.00 60 Cedar Brae Moniz, Michael Murray, Carey Lorenzetti, Dave Elgie, Dennis
 $100.00 62 Credit Valley Cherry, Adam Dinning, Ian Ferreira, Adrian Rowe, Stephen
  62 Midland Salnek, Jim Murday, Brent Laurin, Pat Robbins, Randy
  63 Devil's Pulpit Lange, Ray Ball, Doug Quincey, Marty Brovold, Peter
  63 St. Andrew's East Sydorenko, Craig Ottaway, Mike Baillie, Mike Butler, Richard
  64 Maple Downs Zylstra, Louise Fidler, Jon Godfrey, Peter Spears, Paul
  64 Markland Wood Marando, Frank Mcdonald, Grant MacAlpine, Bruce Macdonald, Tom
  64 Scarboro Kirkup, Terry Rocker, Cy Turner, Dave Carson, Bob
  64 Victoria Park East Pembleton, Jason Rae, Don DeCorso, Carmen Decorso, John
  64 Westview Mininni, Rob Roy, Derek Martin, Paul Kelly, Peter
  67 Wyldewood Sikorski, Rick Aitchison, Al Reedie, Doug Whysall, Rob
  68 Cedarhurst White, Doug Ellins, David Campbell, Rich Schwan, Jim
  68 Deerfield Phelan, John Pomroy, Ray Richardson, Paul Mcisaac, Don
  68 Dundas Valley Kirkwood, John Gately, John Michal, Rick Mackrory, Jim
  68 St.Catharines King, Kevin Price, Jim Ralph, Alan Adelstein, Brian
  69 Foxwood Baetz, Greg Yantzi, Mike Schwartzentruber, Mike Kavelman, Dennis Sr.
 
West Course
 
 $300.00 58 Whitevale *** Wilkins, Tony Darby, Padraig Catterall, Barry Brewer, Mark
 $200.00 58 Lambton Yustin, Matthew Oleszcowicz, Alex Wong, Jonathan Whelly, Kevin
 $150.00 60 Glendale Sebrosky, Mike Stirling, Scott McCalman, Gary Galassi, John
 $100.00 61 The Summit Price, Tom Madigan-Farro, Lorraine Foy, Marvin Aikins, John
  61 Beacon Hall Hardy, Phil Hancock, David Ridout, Steve Matheson, Brian
  62 Shelburne Young, Sam Cummings, Earl Fines, Murray McDonald, Brett
  63 Burlington Fackrell, Trevor Cooper, David Goslin, Ron Childs, Lorne
  63 Highland Silver, Mike Gordon, Gene Killeen, Phil Barnes, Ron
  63 Oshawa Butler, Peter Hanzelka, Emil Brydges, Rebecca Hamilton, John
  64 Donalda Harris, Michael Hopkinson, Cris  Cramton, Derek MacGorman, Terry
  64 The National Brown, Adam Dew, Chris Marciano, Peter Clayden, Dale
  65 Islington Kavanagh, Phil Eaton, Doug West, Sue Tebbutt, Bob
  65 Oakdale Lane, Ken Gold, Howard Rothschild, John Albert, Michael
  65 York Downs Gasparet, Ray Preston, John Mcdermott, Connie Phillips, Jeff
  66 The Country Club Garner, David Chamberlain, Anita Halket, Ina Yack, Fred
  66 Twenty Valley Taylor, Randy Hunter, Gary Brien, Bob Weaymouth, Ron
  67 Meadowbrook Carabine, Ian Macleod, Vance McCullough, Mark Montgomery, Ted
  68 Bayview Crosbie, Warren Long, Teddene Pelletier, Gerry Merrick, Troy
 ***** Overall Winner         
Bookmark and Share